Those who order through this website, and accepts examines the following obligatory information: data collected during the order, will be used only to provide the service and / or supply the products purchased and fulfill regulatory obligations, managerial, operational and accounting.

We inform you that, pursuant to Legislative Decree 196/2003 laying down rules for the protection of persons and other subjects regarding the processing of personal data, SILVERCRAB Nuria Porta Morán, is the owner of the personal information you provide, or otherwise acquired during our activity.

For the processing of personal data includes the collection, recording, organization, storage, processing, editing, selection, extraction, comparison, use, interconnection, blocking, communication, diffusion, cancellation and distribution or the combination of two or more of these operations.

The information you provide will be used for the following purposes:

- To provide the service and / or supply the products you have bought;

- In connection with legal obligations;

- In relation to contractual obligations, pre-contractual and legal obligations, exclusively for purposes of administrative and accounting;

- To execute a transaction the user;

- To fulfill legal obligations;

- For reasons of operational, legal, tax and management.

The data will not be disclosed to other parties, except the shipper responsible for the delivery of the goods, nor will it be released to third parties.

We will be collected the following data:

- First and last name

- User's address;

- Personal email address;

- phone number;

- Tax code and VAT number (if required invoice and in any case if the firm or freelancer).

The data requested are necessary and, in the absence of even one of them, you can not follow up the delivery of goods or the provision of the service, because we will not be able to fulfill the pre-contractual obligations, contractual, regulatory and tax.

The data will be using instruments that guarantee law security and confidentiality and can be performed using paper and / or automated tools to store, manage and transmit signals the data.

We also advise that Article. 13 of Legislative Decree 196/2003 gives citizens the exercise of specific rights. In particular, the person concerned may obtain, from the existence or otherwise of their personal data and that such data be made available in an intelligible form. Applicants may alresì ask to know the origin of the data and the logic of which is processed; to obtain the cancellation, transformation or blocking of data in violation of the law and updating, correction or, if there is interest, integration of data; to oppose, for legitimate reasons, the treatment itself.

Further information regarding the processing and communication of your personal data can be requested in writing at the headquarters where he entertained the report.

SILVERCRAB informs also that more information regarding the treatment and communication of your personal data may be obtained by writing to the controller Nuria Porta Morán.


Accept

This shop uses cookies and other technologies so that we can improve your experience on our sites. More info about cookies?